Honnavara Boating By Namma trip

Overview

Location

Honnavara Boating

Experience the beauty of Karnataka’s coastal region with Honnavara Boating, a peaceful and scenic adventure through the serene backwaters. Surrounded by lush mangroves, rivers, and breathtaking landscapes, Honnavara is an ideal destination for nature lovers and adventure seekers.

Enjoy a relaxing boat ride through the Honnavara backwaters while exploring the beauty of the Aghanashini River and Sharavathi River estuary. Depending on the selected boating route, visitors may also get the opportunity to explore attractions such as the Hanging Bridge and Kasarkod Beach.

With a guide and permit included, this boating experience offers a combination of relaxation, nature exploration, and scenic coastal views. Spend a memorable day surrounded by peaceful waters and natural beauty.

Highlights - Honnavara Boating By Namma trip

  • Enjoy a scenic boating experience at Honnavara Backwaters.

  • Explore the peaceful backwaters and lush mangroves.

  • Experience boating near the Aghanashini River and Sharavathi River estuary.

  • Visit scenic locations such as the Hanging Bridge and Kasarkod Beach, depending on the selected route.

  • Enjoy beautiful coastal landscapes and natural surroundings.

  • Experience a peaceful escape from the busy city.

  • Explore the region’s diverse flora and fauna.

  • Enjoy boating options through the serene backwaters.

  • Suitable for nature lovers and adventure seekers.

  • Spend quality time with family and friends.

  • Boating duration of approximately 50–60 minutes per person.

  • Guide and permit included in the package.

  • Boating activities available every day.

Itinerary

    nnavara Backwater Boating Experience

    • 07:00 AM – 06:00 PM: Boating activities are available throughout the day. Please confirm your preferred activity and timing at least one day before your visit.

    • Reach Honnavara Backwaters, a beautiful destination surrounded by lush mangroves, peaceful waters, and scenic landscapes.

    • Enjoy a relaxing and scenic boating experience through the serene backwaters.

    • Explore the natural beauty of the Aghanashini River and Sharavathi River estuary.

    • Visit popular attractions such as the Hanging Bridge and Kasarkod Beach, as per the selected boating route.

    • Enjoy the boating experience with the support of a guide.

    • The boating activity lasts approximately 50–60 minutes per person.

    • Spend quality time enjoying the peaceful surroundings and capturing memorable photographs.

    • Complete the boating experience and depart at your convenience.

Download

Select Package Options

Inclusions - Honnavara Boating By Namma trip

Transport Non-AC

Guide

Exclusions - Honnavara Boating By Namma trip

Things not mentioned in "INCLUSIONS"

Any Expenses

Pick up location - Honnavara Boating By Namma trip

Things To Carry - Honnavara Boating By Namma trip

  • Water Bottle

  • Extra Pair of Clothes

  • Energy bars or snacks, chocolates, etc.

  • Toilet kit

Policies

Terms And Conditions - Honnavara Boating By Namma trip

  • To organize a trip we need at least 10/12 participants.
  • If the minimum number of bookings is not met, we will offer an alternate trip or no refund.
  • We have designated pick-up and drop points, make your own arrangements of transport to the desired pick-up point accordingly.
  • Namma Trip is not responsible if any injuries or accidents occur during the event.
  • Any client consuming alcohol, misbehaving, or causing delay during the event will be terminated from the event without any prior warning and no refund will be given. Such clients should arrange their own transport on the way back, Nammatrip does not hold the responsibility of terminated clients.
  • Littering, smoking & consumption of alcohol are banned outdoors or anytime during the trek. We will provide you with a time and place to enjoy your drinks.
  • In case of unforeseen weather conditions or government restrictions, certain activities may be cancelled and, in such cases, we will try to provide an alternate feasible activity. However, no refund will be provided for the same.
  • If we cancel the event, we offer a full refund to all the participants.
  • Our facilities are neat and basic, not luxurious
  • Tickets once booked cannot be exchanged or refunded.
  • We recommend that you arrive at least 20 minutes prior to the venue.

Cancellation Policy - Honnavara Boating By Namma trip

  • 0–15 days prior: No refund; 100% of the cost will be charged.
  • 15–30 days prior: 50% refund of the trek cost.
  • Refunds will be processed within 5–7 working days.
  • No refunds for cancellations due to unforeseen conditions or government restrictions

Important Notes - Honnavara Boating By Namma trip

Once your booking is confirmed and the minimum number of slots has filled [i.e, 10-12 people] for the trek, we will add you to a WhatsApp group on the departure date around 6-8 PM, where we will share all necessary updates and information related to the trek.

Vehicle will be arranged based on number of pax-

10–11 people: 12-seater Tempo Traveller
20 people: 22-seater Mini Bus
30 people: 30-seater Bus

FAQ's

Honnavara Boating is located at Honnavara Backwaters, Karnataka.

Location

Reviews

No review found!!

Similar Trips
You May Also Enjoy Our Other Trips
whatsapp